The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Daytime Phone () City Crozet Applicant (Who is the Contact person representing?): Red Dirt Development Address Daytime Phone �) City E-mail State VA Zip 22932 State Zip E-mail Jess@reddirtdev.com FOR OFFICE USE ONLY ZMA # _ U d �G oG /L SIGN # Fee Amount $ Date Paid By who? Receipt # Ck# By: County of Albemarle Department of Community Development 401 McIntire Road Charlottesville, VA 22902 Voice: (434) 296-5832 Fax: (434) 972-4126 Zoning Map Amendment Application Revised 4/23/2018 Page 1 of 5 • Section 15.2-2284 of the Code of Virginia states that, "Zoning ordinances and districts shall be drawn and applied with reasonable consideration for the existing use and character of property, the comprehensive plan, the suitability of property for various uses, the trends of growth or change, the current and future requirements of the community as to land for various purposes as determined by population and economic studies and other studies, the transportation requirements of the community, the requirements for airports,