The Grievance Procedure time limits shall begin to run after the initial investigation is completed and the complainant is notified of the results. O. Title VII - Individuals may also consult with the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission concerning their rights under Title VII. 24 - COUNTY OF ALBEMARLE MEMORANDUM TO: FROM: Members of the Board of Supervisors Ella Washington-Carey, CMC, c'e~ti \, (\ December 27,2006 DATE: RE: Agenda for Annual (Organizational) Meeting of January 3, 2007 Agenda Item NO.6. The Code of Virginia, in Section 15.2-1538, states that "The governing body of every locality in this Commonwealth shall appoint a qualified person, who shall not be a member of the governing body, to record the official actions of such governing body." Ella W. Carey and Meagan Hoy expresses a desire to be reappointed as Clerk and Senior Deputy Clerk, respectively. These positions are reappointed annually.