HomeMy WebLinkAbout2009-1-07
[…] Map 102, Parcel 38JH; Tax Map 103, Parcel 16B; Tax Map 103, Parcel 16D; Tax Map 113, Parcel 2A
(Property of Matthew Richard Singleton & Elizabeth St Cloud Muse Living Trust) – Scottsville
Magisterial District.
Ret urn t o Top of Agenda
Ret urn t o Board of Superv isors Home P age
Ret urn t o Count y Home Page
MEMORANDUM
TO: Members of the Board of Supervisors
FROM: Ella W. Jordan, CMC, Clerk
DATE: December 22, 2008
RE: Agenda for Annual (Organizational) Meeting of January 7, 2009
Agenda Item No. 6. The Code of Virginia, in Section 15.21538, states that "The governing body of every locality in this Commonwealth shall appoint a qualified person,
who shall not be a member of the governing body, to record the official actions of such governing body.” Ella W. Jordan and Meagan Hoy expresses a desire to be
reappointed as Clerk and Senior Deputy Clerk, respectively. These positions are reappointed annually.
Return to regular agenda
__________