The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] FOR INFORMATION: 12.7 Board-to-Board, January 2013, A Monthly Report from the Albemarle County School Board to the Albemarle County Board of Supervisors. Return to Top of Agenda Return to Board of Supervisors Home Page Return to County Home Page file:////coba-webapp01/BOSForms/Agenda/2013Files/0109/0.0_Agenda.htm (2 of 2) [10/2/2020 1:51:35 PM] COUNTY OF ALBEMARLE MEMORANDUM TO: Members of the Board of Supervisors FROM: Ella W. Jordan, CMC, Clerk DATE: December 27, 2012 RE: Agenda for Annual (Organizational) Meeting of January 9, 2013 Agenda Item No. 7. The Code of Virginia, in Section 15.2-1538, states that "The governing body of every locality in this Commonwealth shall appoint a qualified person, who shal l not be a member of the governing body, to record the official actions of such governing body.” Ella W. Jordan expresses a desire to be reappointed as Clerk, and Travis O. Morris desires to be reappointed as Senior Deputy Clerk . These positions are reappointed annually. __________ Agenda Item No. 8. Board 2013 Calendar: a.