13.8 Virginia Department of Transportation, Culpeper District, Albemarle County Monthly Report, January 2015. CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP TO SPEAK AT PUBLIC HEARINGS ONLY Return to Top of Agenda Return to Board of Supervisors Home Page Return to County Home Page file:////coba-webapp01/BOSForms/Agenda/2015Files/0107/0.0_Agenda.htm (3 of 3) [10/8/2020 7:25:47 AM] COUNTY OF ALBEMARLE MEMORANDUM TO: Members of the Board of Supervisors FROM: Ella W. Jordan, CMC, Clerk DATE: December 22, 2014 RE: Agenda for Annual (Organizational) Meeting of January 7, 2015 Agenda Item No. 6. The Code of Virginia, in Section 15.2-1538, states that "The governing body of every locality in this Commonwealth shall appoint a qualified person, who shall not be a member of the governing body, to record the official actions of such governing body.” Ella W. Jordan expresses a desire to be reappointed as Clerk, and Travis O. Morris desires to be reappointed as Senior Deputy Clerk . These positions are reappointed annually. __________ Agenda Item No. 7. Board 2015 Calendar: a.