HomeMy WebLinkAbout2008-04-09
[…] If yes, please list those tax map and parcel numbers
No
D Variances:
History:
D ZMA's & Proffers:
FOR OFFICE USE ONLY
ZMA#
D YES D NO
FOR OFFICE USE ONLY
o Special Use Permits: M
o Letter of Authorization
Concurrent review of Site Development Plan?
.
/
FeeArnount$ '''4'I.~~ Date Paid '1hljq By who? ,,;r;,/AI L4gVAd Receipt # t'/'''~I Ck" / P/P n... 01/. # ,.._
County of Albemarle Department of Community Devel Attachment A
401 McIntire Road Charlottesville, VA 22902 Voice: (434) 296-5832 Fax L '/
. Page of~
Section 15.2-2284 ofthe Code of Virginia states that, "Zoning ordinances aill.l districts shall be drawn and
applied with reasonable consideration for the existing use and character of property, the comprehensive
plan, the suitability of property for various uses, the trends of growth or change, the current and future
requirements of the community as to land for various purposes as determined by population and economic
studies and other studies, the transportation requirements of the community, the requirements for airports,