Consequently, the Authority held a public hearing in cormection with the issue on December 1st. The resolution adopted by the Authority requesting tiffs Board's approval is included in your package, along with the Board Resolution, a Fiscal Impact Statement, a Summary Statement of the Public Hearing and a copy of the Inducement Resolution adopted by the Louisa IDA. The Louisa IDA held its public hear'mg on November 20th, and the Louisa Board gave its approval to the issue at a meeting on December 1st. In addition, Section 15.2-4905 of the Virginia Code states that ifa locality has created an industrial development authority, "no other such authority, not created by such locality, shall finance facilities.., with'm the boundaries of such locality, unless the governing body of such locality in which the facilities are located or are proposed to be located, concurs with the inducement resolution adopted by the [issuing] authority and shows concurrence in a duly adopted resolution." In order to satisfy this Virginia Code requirement, the enclosed Board Resolution states that this Board concurs with the Inducement Resolution adopted by the Louisa IDA on November 20th.