We have sought to balance the need to present a reasonable resolution of a myriad of contested rate complaints with a real oppommity for those interested to present their views. We think we have done so here. The Bureau complied with all applicable rules in conducting its communications with Adelphia, including the requirement that it make additional information provided by Adelphia available to the public? We note that 4SSection 1.3 of the Commission's roles provides: "Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion.., if good cause therefor is shown." 47 C.F.R. § 1.3. 46See New York State Dep't of Law v.