HomeMy WebLinkAbout2005-01-12
[…] DaytimePhonc(434) 245-0100 Fax #245-0300 E-mailj~beightsdeve1~t.oc:m
Tax.... .... parcel: 08900-00-07300
PIIyIlcaI Street Addna (if.-iped): Not Assianed
Locatloa .fpnpel1y (JEd.....cl, iDtenectioDs, or otber):lDcat-M off of Old LvnchD.trq Road (state Route
631) at Ambrose Cama1s Road
Cl SpeciaJ the l"amitI:
l:J Vm-:
2'MAa Al'JOlfcn:
Lcaicr of A.6oI:izItioo
cAflsdv
CaDeulrelltaeviewofSile~PIIIl? YI!S NO
County of A1belllD'le Department of BulIcIiIIa Code & ZoaiJlg Senlees
481 MeIatlre Road Cbarlottel'\'llle, VA 22902 Volee: (434) 296-5132 Fax: (434) 972-4126
12/1102 Page 1 of 3
7
Section 15.2-2284 oftbe Code of Virginia states that, ''Zoning o.rdina",..e8 and districts shall be drawn and
applied with reasonable consideration for the existing use and character of property, the comprehensive
plan. the suitability of property for various uses, the trends of growth or change, the current and future
rcquimncnts of the community as to land for various purposes as determined by population and economic
studies and other studies, the transportation requimncnts of the community, the requirements for airports,