The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Martin should receive a stipend instead of Forrest Marshall. Mr. Martin's social security number is 224-84-7655. By copy of this memo, l am also asking the Payroll Department to make the necessary changes to their records. /ewc cc: Payroll Department COUNTY OF ALBEMARLE MEMORANDUM TO: FROM: DATE: RE: Members of the Board of Supe,r~.,~so~ Ella W. Carey, CMC, Clerl~,,~' December 18, 1998 Agenda for Annual (Organizational) Meeting of January 6, 1999 Agenda Item No. 6. The Code of Virginia, in Section 15.2-1538, states that "The governing body of every locality in this Commonwealth shall appoint a qualified person, who shall not be a member of the governing body, to record the official actions of such governing body." Ella W. Carey expresses a desire to be reappointed as Clerk and Laurie Hall being reappointed as Senior Deputy Clerk. The positions of Clerk and Deputy Clerk are reappointed each year.