Address Daytime Phone O Fax # (__) E-mail vlong@williamsmullen.com gs, LLC, each c/o Steve Krohn City Charlottesville State Virginia Zip 22901 E-mail skrohn@resortscompanies.com City E-mail State Zip FOR OFFICE USE ONLY ZMA # / SIGN # Fee Amount $ Date Paid By who? Receipt # Ck# By: County of Albemarle Department of Community Development 401 McIntire Road Charlottesville, VA 22902 Voice: (434) 296-5832 Fax: (434) 972-4126 Zoning Map Amendment Application Revised 4/23/2018 Page 1 of 5 Section 15.2-2284 of the Code of Virginia states that, "Zoning ordinances and districts shall be drawn and applied with reasonable consideration for the existing use and character of property, the comprehensive plan, the suitability of property for various uses, the trends of growth or change, the current and future requirements of the community as to land for various purposes as determined by population and economic studies and other studies, the transportation requirements of the community, the requirements for airports,