Thus, project match being sought is “in-kind” (staff time). 5. RRBC will be submitting the grant proposal on June 2, 2011, and is pleased to work with County staff in drafting the support letter being requested. 6. I hope that the County will be able to consider this request at its upcoming meeting on June 1, 2011. (Discussion: Mr. Boyd asked that this item be pulled for discussion under Other Matters at the end of the meeting.) __________ Item No. 7.5. 2010 Planning Commission Annual Report, was received for information. Section 15.2-2221 of the Code of Virginia stipulates that the local Planning Commission shall “make . . . an annual report to the governing body concerning the operation of the Commission and the status of planning within the jurisdiction”. This report is a brief summary of the Albemarle County P lanning Commission‟s membership and activity during 2010. June 1, 2011 (Regular Day Meeting) (Page 9) COMMISSION MEMBERSHIP COMMISSIONER DISTRICT SERVED Russell (Mac) Lafferty Jack Jouett 1/10 - 12/31/10 Don Franco Rio