He would like, if there is a consensus, to have someone look at what it means to be a school board in other school divisions. Mr. St. John said Section 22.1-53 as stated in the Code speaks to the conventional county .system. It then goes through a list of the special forms of government including the County Executive form, Albemarle County's form. When it gets to that form it says "no less than three nor more than seven members." Article VI goes back from the County Executive form of government to the school type; these are two totally different books in the Code. Section 22.1-52 is entitled "School Boards and Other School Divisions," this means divisions which were not included in the other forms of government which the Code discussed through this section. It states "The provisions of this article shall be applicable to each school division which is composed of less than one county or city or part of or all of more than one county or city." This means a school division which is a fragment of a locality but not the whole locality. This is the only situation where "other school divisions" would apply. Albemarle County's school division corresponds to the County itself.