Ms. Bradford said when the rent schedule is set, a way to get the overall rent is defined. The eighty percent do not have to live in this compleX; they have the opportunity to live in another place. Mrs. Cooke asked if the rent subsidy is spelled out in the lease agreement. Mr. Roton said the tax exempt financing is what actually subsidizes the rent. Mr. St. John said he had some questions concerning the law on this question. Ms. Bradford said she was using Section 36-23 of the Code of Virginia in requesting this approval tonight. Mr. St. John asked if this section of the Code still contains language that "if the housing authority has outstanding indebtedness for a project within the municipality (meaning this County), no other housing authority may undertake a project within such municipality without the consent of the housing authority which has such outstanding indebtedness or obligation." Ms. Bradford said that language is in the Code section. Mr. St.